RED POOL | W | L | T | PTS | RA | BLUE POOL | W | L | T | PTS | RA | WHITE POOL | W | L | T | PTS | RA |
Diamond Boys CP | 3 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 18 | Release JS | 4 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 13 | Release ND | 4 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 5 |
Ohio Longhorns JP | 2 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 14 | Ohio Hit Club | 3 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 14 | Steve Sports | 1 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 27 |
Force Ohio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | Premier Ohio JH | 1 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 19 | Akron A's | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
Titans | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3 | 20 | T3 Elite Red | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4 | 34 | Premier Ohio DB | 1 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 29 |
***Coin Flip for Home Team in Pool Play
Top 3 teams plus a wildcard advance to semifinals on Tuesday
Saturday, June 5
10:00 am Diamond Boys College Prep 4 Premier Ohio Stallions JH 3 at Baldwin Wallace
10:00 am Ohio Hit Club 9 Titans 3 at Ely Stadium
12:30 pm Release Baseball ND 10 Premier Ohio Stallions 0 at Baldwin Wallace
12:30 pm Release Baseball ND 7 Force Ohio 0
3:00 pm Ohio Longhorns JP 14 Premier Ohio Stallions DB 2 at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 pm Steve Sports Wildcats 10 T3 Elite Red 0 at Solon Community Park-Cisar Field
5:30 pm Release Baseball JS 8 Akron A's 5 at Baldwin Wallace
Sunday, June 6
9:30 am Ohio Longhorns JP 10 Diamond Boys College Prep 0 at Hudson High School
12:00 pm Premier Ohio Stallions DB 3 Steve Sports Wildcats 0 at Hudson High School
12:30 pm Premier Ohio Stallions JH 12 T3 Elite Red 0 at Baldwin Wallace
2:30 pm Force Ohio JC 14 Ohio Longhorns JP 6 at Hudson High School
3:00 pm Release Baseball JS 9 Ohio Hit Club 3 at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 pm Akron A's 5 Premier Ohio Stallions DB 0 at Hudson High School
5:00 pm Release Baseball ND 11 Steve Sports Wildcats 0 at Solon Community Park-Cisar Field
5:30 pm Ohio Hit Club 3 T3 Elite Red 2 at Baldwin Wallace
7:30 pm Force Ohio JC 4 Titans Baseball 2 at Hudson High School
Monday, June 7
1:00 pm Release Baseball JS 9 T3 Elite Red 5 at Baldwin Wallace
3:30 pm Diamond Boys College Prep 7 Titans 1 at Hudson High School
3:30 pm Ohio Hit Club 5 Premier Ohio Stallions JH 0 at Baldwin Wallace
3:30 pm Release Baseball ND 17 Akron A's 5 at Solon Community Park-Cisar Field
6:00 pm Akron A's 13 Steve Sports Wildcats 3 at Solon Community Park-Cisar Field
6:00 pm Diamond Boys College Prep 5 Force Ohio JC 4 at Hudson High School
6:00 pm Release Baseball JS 10 Premier Ohio Stallions JH 0 at Baldwin Wallace
8:30 pm Ohio Longhorns JP vs. Titans Baseball at Hudson High School
Tuesday, June 8
1:00 pm semifinal #1 Release JS 12 Ohio Longhorns 7 at Solon Community Park
3:30 pm semifinal #2 Release ND 10 Ohio Hit Club 6 at Solon Community Park
6:00 pm Championship Game Release JS 12 Release ND 1 at Solon Community Park