NATIONAL DIVISION | AMERICAN DIVISION | ||
Akron A's | -2 | Ohio Longhorns Anderson | +2 |
Diamond Boys | 0 | Rawlings Diamond Boys Select | +2 |
Diamond Hit Club Lally | 0 | Release Baseball 17u | +2 |
Golden Spikes | -4 | Diamond Hit Club Aspero | 0 |
Ohio Longhorns DeMarino | +4 | Hurricanes Select | -2 |
Release Baseball 18u | +2 | T3 Rays | -4 |
Stark Co. Terriers | 0 |
***For all pool play games, coin flip determines home team***
Saturday, June 1
9:00 AM Diamond Boys 4 Akron A's 2 at Baldwin Wallace Univ.
9:00 AM Release 18u 3 Stark Co. Terriers 1 at Cuyahoga Com. College
11:30 AM Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 7 Diamond Hit Club Lally 5 at Baldwin Wallace
11:30 AM Release 18u 3 Akron A's 0 at Cuyahoga Comm. Coll.
2:00 PM Stark Co. Terriers 6 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 8 at Baldwin Wallace
2:00 PM Diamond Hit Club Aspero 9 Hurricanes Select 1 at Cuyahoga Comm. College
3:00 PM Diamond Boys 10 Golden Spikes 0 at League Park
4:30 PM Ohio Longhorns Anderson 3 Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 2 at Baldwin Wallace Univ.
4:30 PM Release Baseball 17u 5 Diamond Hit Club Aspero 2 at Cuyahoga C.C.
5:00 PM Diamond Hit Club-Lally 16 Golden Spikes 2 at League Park
Sunday, June 2
9:30 AM Diamond Boys 0 Diamond Hit Club Lally 6 at Baldwin Wallace
12:00 PM Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 7 Hurricanes Select 6 at Baldwin Wallace
12:00 PM Diamond Hit Club Aspero 9 T3 Rays 3 at Cuyahoga Community College
2:30 PM Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 7 Release 17u 3 at Baldwin Wallace
2:30 PM Ohio Longhorns Anderson 7 T3 Rays 2 at Cuyahoga Community College
5:00 PM T3 Rays 1 Release Baseball 17u 12 at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 PM Ohio Longhorns Anderson 8 Hurricanes Select 0 at Cuyahoga Community College
7:30 PM Release 18u 0 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 7
Monday, June 3rd
2:30 PM Stark Co. Terriers 2 Diamond Hit Club Lally 0 at Baldwin Wallace
3:00 PM Diamond Hit Club Aspero 0 Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 7 at Cuyahoga Community College
3:15 PM Hurricanes Select 6 T3 Rays 5 at Sprenger Stadium (Crushers)
5:00 PM Stark Co. Terriers 5 Akron A's 3 at Baldwin Wallace
5:30 PM Release 18u 7 Golden Spikes 1 at Cuyahoga Community College
6:00 PM Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 9 Diamond Boys 6 at Stow H.S.
6:00 PM Release 17u 6 Ohio Longhorns Anderson 1 at Sprenger Stadium (Crushers)
8:00 PM Akron A's Showcase 9 Golden Spikes 1 at Cuyahoga Community College
Tuesday, June 4th
3:15 PM Semifinal #1 Release 17u 11 Ohio Longhorns JD 1 at BW
4:00 PM Semifinal #2 Ohio Longhorns JA 8 Release 18u 6 at Cuyahoga Community College
6:45 PM Championship: Release 17u 6 Ohio Longhorns JA 2 at Cuyahoga Community College