NATIONAL EAST | NATIONAL WEST | AMERICAN CENTRAL | AMERICAN WEST | ||||
Golden Spikes | -2 | Diamond Boys-Schoenman | -3 | Diamond Boys-Farber | +2 | Brownlee Lookouts | +2 |
Ohio Longhorns-DeMarino | +4 | Force Ohio | +1 | Diamond Hit Club | -2 | Ohio Longhorns | -2 |
Premier Ohio-Borgia | 0 | Hurricanes Select-Fratalonie | +4 | Hurricanes Select-Kimmick | 0 | Premier Ohio-Cicerchi | -2 |
Stark Co. Terriers | 0 | Midwest Ironbirds | 0 | Release Baseball | 0 | T3 Rays | +2 |
Tim Lally Baseball | -2 | Ohio Hit Club | -2 |
***home team determined by coin flip in all pool play games. For semifinals and finals, higher seed is home team.
Saturday, June 2nd
10:00 am Hurricanes Select Kimmick 6 Premier Ohio Cicerchi 5 at Baldwin Wallace
10:00 am Golden Spikes 0 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 8 at Hawken Varsity
10:00 am Stark Co. Terriers 5 Premier Ohio Borgia 4 at Hawken JV
12:30 pm Diamond Boys Farber 6 Premier Ohio Cicerchi 1 at Baldwin Wallace
12:30 pm Stark Co. Terriers 9 Tim Lally Baseball 2 at Hawken Varsity
12:30 pm Premier Ohio Borgia 7 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 16 at Hawken JV
3:00 pm Ohio Hit Club 5 Diamond Boys Schoenman 1 at Baldwin Wallace
3:00 pm Golden Spikes 0 Tim Lally Baseball 7 at Hawken Varsity
5:30 pm Release Baseball 4 Ohio Longhorns DeBord 5 at Baldwin Wallace
7:30 pm Diamond Hit Club 1 Brownlee Lookouts 8 at Cuyahoga C.C.
Sunday, June 3rd
9:30 am Diamond Boys Schoenman 1 Hurricanes Select Fratalonie 11 at Lakewood H.S.
9:30 am Ohio Hit Club 3 Force Ohio 6 at Westlake H.S.
9:30 am Release Baseball 1 T3 Rays 3 at Cuyahoga C.C.
9:30 am Diamond Hit Club 5 Premier Ohio Cicerchi 7 at Baldwin Wallace
12:00 pm Midwest Ironbirds 3 Hurricanes Select Fratalonie 15 at Lakewood H.S.
12:00 pm Diamond Boys Farber 7 T3 Rays 1 at Cuyahoga C.C.
12:00 pm Stark Co. Terriers 8 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 10 at Baldwin Wallace
12:30 pm Diamond Boys Schoenman vs. Force Ohio at Westlake H.S. game suspended in 2nd inning
2:30 pm Diamond Hit Club 2 Ohio Longhorns DeBord 1 at Baldwin Wallace
2:30 pm Release Baseball 4 Brownlee Lookouts 3 at Cuyahoga C.C.
2:30 pm Ohio Hit Club 10 Midwest Ironbirds 11 at Lakewood H.S.
5:00 pm Hurricanes Select Kimmick 13 Ohio Longhorns DeBord 3 at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 pm Diamond Boys Farber 8 Brownlee Lookouts 12 at Cuyahoga C.C.
Monday, June 4th
2:45 pm Premier Ohio Borgia 14 Golden Spikes 0 at Hawken Varsity
2:45 pm Force Ohio 7 Hurricanes Select Fratalonie 12 at Cuyahoga C.C.
3:15 pm Midwest Ironbirds 2 Diamond Boys Schoenman 0 at Baldwin Wallace
3:15 pm Tim Lally Baseball 0 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 4 at Gilmour Academy
3:15 pm Hurricanes Select Kimmick 3 T3 Rays 9 at Lakewood H.S.
5:30 pm Ohio Hit Club 7 Hurricanes Select Frat. 10 at Cuyahoga C.C.
5:45 pm Hurricanes Select Kimmick 2 vs. Brownlee Lookouts 12 at Lakewood H.S.
6:15 pm Midwest Ironbirds 7 Force Ohio 14 at Baldwin Wallace Univ.
6:00 pm Stark Co. Terriers 2 Golden Spikes 6 at Hawken Varsity
6:00 pm Tim Lally Baseball 5 Premier Ohio Borgia 15 at Gilmour Academy
6:00 pm Ohio Longhorns DeBord 0 Diamond Boys Farber 1 at Stow Varsity
8:00 pm Release Baseball 4 Premier Ohio Cicerchi 3 at Cuyahoga C.C.
8:15 pm Diamond Hit Club 4 T3 Rays 7 at Lakewood H.S.
Tuesday, June 5th
3:30 pm Diamond Boys Showcase 0 Brownlee Lookouts 3 at Baldwin Wallace
4:00 pm Hurricanes Select Frat 0 Ohio Longhorns DeMarino 3 at Cuyahoga C.C.
6:45 pm Brownlee Lookouts 11 vs. Ohio Longhorns 4-- at Cuyahoga C.C.