skip navigation

2018 Diamond League Connie Mack All Star Game

07/24/2018, 12:00pm EDT
By John Mengelkamp

The Diamond League wants to congratulate all that made the All Diamond League 18u All League Team.  On Tuesday, July 24th, those players participated in the 2018 Diamond League Connie Mack Division All Star Game.  The game was played at historic League Park.

The Red All Star Team won the game by a score of 9-2.

Below is a listing of the 2018 All Diamond League Team.

DIAMOND LEAGUE 18u Red Roster

NAME TEAM SCHOOL IN FALL HS GRAD YR
Trent Liebert Brownlee Lookouts Arizona Christian University 2018
Joe DiMattio Brownlee Lookouts Mercyhurst University 2018
Mike Koniar Diamond Boys Mercyhurst University 2018
Zach Mammana Diamond Boys St. Vincent College 2018
Zach Mitchell Diamond Hit Club Eastlake North H.S. 2019
Cameron Brubaker Ohio Hit Club Elyria High School 2019
Chris Willis Ohio Hit Club Elyria High School 2019
Sam Guercio Premier Ohio Cuyahoga C.C. 2018
Cole Wagner Premier Ohio Ohio State University 2018
Josh Meyer Premier Ohio Cuyahoga C.C. 2018
Joe Hrosko Release Baseball St. Edward H.S. 2019
Daniel Keenan Release Baseball Benedictine H.S. 2019
Jake Roach T3 Rays 2018
Owen Hawke T3 Rays 2018
Spencer Crane T3 Rays St. Edward H.S. 2019
Reggie Jackson Tim Lally Baseball Twinsburg H.S. 2019
Max Monachino Tim Lally Baseball Benedictine H.S. 2019
JD DeMassimo Tim Lally Baseball Aurora H.S. 2019
COACHES
Jim Lucchese
Kevin Brubaker Ohio Hit Club

DIAMOND LEAGUE 18u Blue Roster

NAME TEAM SCHOOL IN FALL HS GRAD YR
Drew Olson Golden Spikes Lakeland C.C. 2018
Nick Garofoli Golden Spikes 2018
Donny Watters Golden Spikes Penn St. Berhend 2018
Kristian Scalf Hurricanes Select Wooster H.S. 2019
Nick Perrott Hurricanes Select Revere H.S. 2019
Garrett McCloud Hurricanes Select Baldwin Wallace 2018
Aaron Mazek Hurricanes Select University of Toledo 2018
Zach D'Anna Hurricanes Select University of Cincinnati 2018
Jordan Shaheen Midwest Ironbirds Brecksville H.S. 2019
Josh Scalish Midwest Ironbirds Benedictine H.S. 2019
Lincoln Hackim Ohio Longhorns Owens C.C. 2018
Zac Common Ohio Longhorns Kent Roosevelt H.S. 2020
Aaron Monroe Ohio Longhorns Mount Union 2018
Kyle Dixon Ohio Longhorns Sinclair C.C. 2018
Noah Collins Ohio Longhorns Uniontown Lake H.S. 2019
Dylan Ladd Stark Co. Terriers Walsh University 2018
Blayne McVeen Stark Co. Terriers Muskingum University 2018
COACHES
Nick Fratalonie Hurricanes Select
Chris Willoughby Stark Co. Terriers

Tag(s): Home