skip navigation

2019 18u All Diamond League Team

By John Mengelkamp, 08/08/19, 10:15AM EDT

Share

Below is the 2019 Connie Mack 17/18u Division All Diamond League Team:

FIRST TEAM AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAM PLAYER NAME SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR
Release Baseball 17u Jake Armsey Walsh Jesuit H.S. 2021
  Gavin Bruni Alliance H.S. 2021
  Jacob Gehring South Range H.S. 2021
  Noah Arkenburg    
Rawlings Diamond Boys Select Jake Peebles Wadsworth H.S. 2020
  Brian Roscoe Coventry H.S. 2020
  Todd Bangston Walsh Univ. 2019
  Jacob Reifsnyder Kent St. Univ. 2019
Diamond Hit Club TA Jake Crouch Mayfield H.S. 2020
  Tyler Horvath Twinsburg H.S. 2020
Ohio Longhorns JA Tim Orr Uniontown Lake H.S. 2020
  Kyle Aten  Uniontown Lake H.S. 2020
  Zac Common Kent Roosevelt H.S. 2020
Hurricanes Select Steven Hemminger Revere H.S. 2021
  Anthony Paskell Solon H.S. 2022
T3 Rays Brad Lloyd Jefferson H.S. 2019
  Spencer Crane Lake Erie College 2019

 

FIRST TEAM NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAM PLAYER NAME SCHOOL IN FALL HS GRAD YR
Ohio Longhorns JD Nick Lallathin Walsh Univ. 2019
  Carl Pennington Baldwin Wallace Univ 2019
  Aiden Samuel Mount Union College 2019
  Layne Perks Walsh Univ. 2018
Stark County Terriers JC Philippi Malone Univ. 2019
  Noah Kandel Tiffin Univ. 2019
  Evan Swan Ashland Univ. 2019
Diamond Hit Club ML Max Monachino Wittenberg Univ. 2019
  Justin Laley Lakeland C.C. 2019
  Justin DeMassimo Lakeland C.C. 2019
Release Baseball 18u Joe Horoszko Wittenberg Univ. 2019
  Dan Keenan Sinclair C.C. 2019
  Sam Melnyk Cuyahoga C.C. 2019
Diamond Boys 18u Joe Caspar Hudson H.S. 2020
  Jarrett Martin Ashland Univ. 2019
Akron A's Showcase Charlie Drumm Mount Union College 2019
Golden Spikes Gary Ghiz Jefferson H.S. 2020
  Dominic Paolilo Edgewood H.S. 2020

 

SECOND TEAM AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAM NAME SCHOOL IN FALL HS GRAD YR
Rawlings Diamond Boys Select Landon Robinson Copley H.S. 2021
  Malcolm Nietenbach Woodridge H.S. 2020
Release Baseball 17u Cole Zak Mayfield H.S. 2020
  Trey Pancake South Range H.S. 2021
Diamond Hit Club TA Will Keefe Twinsburg H.S. 2020
  Matt Kahn Twinsburg H.S. 2020
Ohio Longhorns JA Eden Wertz Revere H.S. 2020
  Carson Murphy Woodridge H.S. 2020
Hurricanes Select Tyler Gast Olmsted Falls H.S. 2020
  Tommy Salman St. Ignatius H.S. 2021
  Owen Desberg Revere H.S. 2021
T3 Rays Emerson Tuchowski Westlake H.S. 2020
  Aaron Wrost Brooklyn H.S. 2020
  Daniel Carbeck   2019

 

SECOND TEAM NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAM NAME SCHOOL IN FALL HS GRAD YR
Ohio Longhorns JD Matthew Amison Walsh Univ. 2019
  Jameson Campbell Wash. & Jeff. Univ. 2018
Stark County Terriers Andrew Hawkins St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. 2020
  Andrew Gray Malone Univ. 2019
Diamond Hit Club ML Dylan Jackson Wittenberg Univ. 2019
  Jacob Ober   2019
Release Baseball 18u Anthony DiTomas   2019
  Cole Weiss Denison Univ. 2019
Diamond Boys 18u Andrew Wachs Copley H.S. 2020
  Zach Naymik Streetsboro H.S. 2020
  Andrew Caspar Hudson H.S. 2020
Akron A's Showcase Chase Miller Marietta College 2019
  Zach Weaver   2019
Golden Spikes Corey Razum Mayfield H.S. 2021
  Kyle Davanaugh Notre Dame College 2019

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Stark County Terriers Dalton Frey
  Tyler Urconis
  Dominic Mongiardo
Release Baseball 17u Nate Kusner
  Blake Buzzeo
  Michael McFadden
Ohio Longhorns JA Sylvan Wiley
  Adam Folk
  Andrew Mekeal
Ohio Longhorns JD Matthew McGrath
  Garrett Bischof
  Joe Toth
Diamond Boys Nate Montecalvo
Diamond Hit Club ML Seth Higham
  John Razzante
  Tim Munz
Diamond Hit Club TA Tyler Tierno
  Zach Cirinci
Akron A's Showcase Mike Wunderle
  Zack Meyerson