skip navigation

All Diamond League

2016 Diamond League 18u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Boys XS Zach Bailey Heidelberg University 2016 OF, 1B
Drew Podesta Lake Erie College 2016 C, OF
Brock Begue Marlington High School 2017 P, 1B
Diamond Boys College Prep Freddy Moore John Carroll University 2016 P
Diamond Boys Showcase Michael Martin S.V.S.M. 2017 P, OF
Trent Harrell Chippewa High School 2017 1B
Hurricanes Select Joe Paskell Solon High School 2017 SS, IF
Chris Fryer Medina High School 2017 P, 1B
Lake Erie Warhawks Kyle Kovach Malone University 2016 P
Antonio Bennett University of Toledo 2016 SS
Premier Ohio Frate Daniel McGuire St. Edward High School 2017 MIF
Brian D'Andrea Amherst High School 2017 P
Premier Ohio Williams Griffin Stevens Brecksville High School 2017 MIF
Spartans Blue Hunter Kuzak Notre Dame College 2016 P, OF
Joe Raffin Mount Union College 2016 3B, SS
T3 Rays Mitch Faschian Ohio University 2016 P
Brandon Kiser Hiram College 2016 C, IF

2016 Diamond League 16u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Diamond Hit Club Brenden Hofacre NDCL 2018 P
Julian Mangelluzzi NDCL 2018 C
Heat Brendan Santiago Valley Forge High School 2018 1B, OF
Jared Naida Lakewood High School 2018 SS, 2B
Hurricanes Select Jack Wonkovich Brunswick High School 2018 P, OF
Nolan Hassell North Royalton High School 2018 P
Danny Rogers Brunswick High School 2018 OF
Lake Erie Warhawks Jason Gregovits Avon Lake High School 2018 SS, 2B
Garett McCloud Medina High School 2018 P, OF
Stallions Kyle Wisniewski Padua High School 2017 P
Jason Eyink St. Ignatius High School 2018 SS, 3B, P
Domenic Carriero North Royalton High School 2018 C
T3 Rays Michael Sacco Avon Lake High School 2018 OF
Chris Reilly Beachwood High School 2018 P, 3B

2016 Diamond League 16u Blue Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Boys of Summer Phillip Romeo Alliance High School 2018 P, 3B
Chad Andrzyczk Glenoak High School 2017 P
Brownlee Lookouts Zach Boyd Tallmadge High School 2018 P, 3B
Jared Burick Tallmadge High School 2018 P, OF
Scott Seeker Tallmadge High School 2018 1B, OF
Eli Blackledge North Canton Hoover H.S. 2018 C
Ohio Longhorns David Massey Woodridge High School 2018 OF, 2B
Ohio Select Dominic Palko North Royalton High School 2018 1B, P
Omar Abed Westlake High School 2017 C
Ryan Glowacki Amherst Steele High School 2018 SS
Premier Ohio Mitch Wells Bellevue High School 2018 P, 1B
Bryce Budzinski Highland High School 2018 IF, P
Jason Stahlman Twinsburg High School 2018 2B, SS

2016 Diamond League 15u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Impact AJ Johnson SVSM 2019 P, 2B
Mason Tipton Akron Hoban High School 2019 OF
Lake Erie Warhawks Colin Ransom Firelands High School 2018 IF, OF
Grant Reese Clyde High School 2019 P
North Coast Red Devils Sam Melnyk Lake Catholic High School 2019 P, OF
Kyle Medves NDCL 2019 OF
Colin Kennedy Chagrin Falls High School 2018 P
JJ Conway St. Ignatius High School 2018 C
Ohio Longhorns Ben Aiken Norton High School 2019 C, P
Brock Snowball Wadsworth High School 2019 IF
T3 Rays Ethan Shepard Avon Lake High School 2019 P, MIF
Noah Welsh Avon Lake High School 2019 P, C
Tim Lally Baseball Max Monachino Benedictine High School 2019 MIF, OF
Mason Mimms Nordonia High School 2018 P, 1B

2016 Diamond League 15u Gray Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Diamond Boys Ryan Mitcheltree Hudson High School 2019 OF
Bryce Holt Revere High School 2019 OF
Force Elite Jack Spellacy Olmsted Falls H.S. 2019 P, OF, C
Braden Galaska Olmsted Falls High School 2019 OF
Teddy Grendzynski Olmsted Falls High School 2019 P, OF
Eric Hanna Olmsted Falls High School 2019 OF
Lightning Anthony DiTomas Mayfield High School 2019 SS, 2B
Jack Krebs Gilmour Academy 2019 C, 3B
Premier Ohio Joey Meserini Strongsville High School 2019 SS, 2B
Matt Beck Brunswick High School 2018 P, 1B
Nick Kalinowski Brecksville High School 2019 P, 3B
Pride Tommy Fenton Holy Name High School 2019 P, OF
Aidan Hickey Holy Name High School 2019 SS, 1B

2015 Diamond League 18u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Hurricanes Select Brandon Lekan Baldwin Wallace 2015 P
Brett James Univ. of Cincinnati 2015 P
Charlie Lewis Mount Union College 2015 C
Lake Erie Warhawks Antonio Bennett Clearview H.S. 2016 SS
Sean Darmafall Elyria Catholic H.S. 2016 OF
Colin Romel Olmsted Falls H.S. 2017 P, 1B
Ohio Baseball Network Jake Budkya St. Edward H.S. 2016 MIF
Nick Koontz Wooster H.S. 2016 OF
Spencer Mraz Berea-Midpark H.S. 2016 P
Ohio Thunder Parker Henderson Kent St. University 2015 3B, 1B
Premier Athletics Denny Szalai Bluffton University 2015 OF, P
Scott Cooney Mount Union College 2015 2B
Aaron Brodnik Univ. of Akron 2015 P
Spartans Blue Josh Collins Strongsville H.S. 2016 OF
Aaron Kucia Cuyahoga Hts. H.S. 2016 P
Joe Masters Amherst H.S. 2016 1B, P
T3 Rays Ryan Ashdown St. Edward H.S. 2016 P, IF
Mich Sorensen Avon Lake H.S. 2016 P, 1B
Brandon Kiser Avon Lake H.S. 2016 C, 2B, OF

2015 Diamond League 18u Blue Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Boys of Summer Brock Begue Marlington H.S. 2016 P, 1B, OF
Drew Potesta Youngstown Ursuline H.S. 2016 C, OF
Brownlee Lookouts CJ Colson Beachwood H.S. 2016 MIF
Devonte Washington Twinsburg H.S. 2016 IF, C
Ian Swan Hudson H.S. 2016 P
Diamond Boys Vince Vanata Wooster H.S. 2016 IF, OF
Alex McCue Malone University 2015 P, OF
Austin Williams Mogadore H.S. 2017 C, OF
Diamond Hit Club Adam Dennison Wheeling Jesuit University 2015 SS, 2B
Robert Desmond Shaker Hts. H.S. 2016 P
Ohio Longhorns Jackson Taylor Woodridge H.S. 2016 P
Ohio Stealers Gino DeMarino Cleary University 2015 SS
Tyler Hallam Kent St. University 2015 P, OF
Garett Zorb Hanover College 2015 P, 3B
Ohio Thunder Chase Galinsky Bowling Green State University 2015 P
Aaron Zawadzki Olmsted Falls H.S. 2016 MIF
Stark County Terriers Thomas Eslich Marietta College 2015 C
Cody Eder Lakeland Community College 2015 P, 3B
Mitch Croston Walsh University 2015 3B, 1B

2015 Diamond League 16u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Diamond Hit Club Tommy Noll Mentor H.S. 2017 C
Adam Cerar Lake Catholic H.S. 2016 P
Jack Siefert St. Ignatius H.S. 2017 1B, P
Lake Erie Bulldogs Alex Widmar Norwayne H.S. 2017 P, SS
Heat Max Lackner Westlake H.S. 2016 P
Chris Ramos St. Ignatius H.S. 2017 1B, 3B
Chris Vega Rhodes H.S. 2017 3B, SS
Taylor Pupkiewicz Holy Name H.S. 2017 OF
Hurricanes Select Chris Fryer Medina H.S. 2017 P, 3B, C
Nathanael Hendrix Buckeye H.S. 2016 1B, 3B
Alex Ludwick Padua H.S. 2017 MIF, OF
James Kontur Lake Christian Academy 2017 P, 3B
Release Baseball Quinn Lavelle St. Edward H.S. 2017 P
Aaron Valentine Lake Catholic H.S. 2017 1B
Sammy Frontino NDCL H.S. 2017 SS
Ryan Jacobs St. Ignatius H.S. 2017
Stingrays Tommy Whitely Padua H.S. 2017 P, 3B. 1B
Alex Gray Strongsville H.S. 2017 P, OF
Alex Robinson Lutheran West H.S. 2017 OF, 1B, P

2015 Diamond League 16u Gray Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Brownlee Lookouts Jordan Fultz Medina H.S. 2016 MIF
Spencer McClure Hudson H.S. 2017 2B, 3B
Rickey Handel, Jr. Mayfield H.S. 2017 P
Lake Erie Warhawksq Trevor Damron Firelands H.S. 2017 P
Ryan O'Malley North Royalton H.S. 2017 C
Premier Athletics Jake Williams Brunswick H.S. 2017 C, IF
Collin Winters Medina H.S. 2016 OF,IF,P
T3 Rays Derek Dulemba Midview H.S. 2017 P, DH
Cameron Sasala Brunswick H.S. 2017 OF
Drew Compton Keystone H.S. 2017 C, 3B
Zac Sabol Avon Lake H.S. 2017 OF
Team Ice Preston Clark Woodridge H.S. 2017 P, MIF
Ryan Audley St. Edward H.S. 2017 P
Jonathan Blue Aurora H.S. 2017 OF

2015 Diamond League 15u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Brownlee Lookouts Zach Boyd Tallmadge H.S. 2018 SS
Alec Sayre Dover H.S. 2019 3B
Scott Seeker Tallmadge H.S. 2018 P
Jared Burick Tallmadge H.S. 2018 P
Diamond Boys Joe Capretta Aurora H.S. 2018 C, 3B
Isaac Wiley Hudson H.S. 2018 P, 1B
Diamond Hit Club Josh Martin Perry H.S. 2018 P, SS
Joe DiMattio N.D.C.L. H.S. 2018 P, 3B, 1B
Will Laganke Mentor H.S. 2018 OF
Northern Ohio Reid Perry Berea-Midpark H.S. 2018 P, 1B, 2B
Jason Kurak North Royalton H.S. 2018 2B, OF
Zach Mueller North Royalton H.S. 2018 P, 1B, 3B
Stallions Kyle Wisniewski Padua H.S. 2017 P, OF, 1B
Jake Sommers Avon Lake H.S. 2018 OF
Sullivan Kilbane Olmsted Falls H.S. 2018 1B, 3B
Ohio Stealers Bradley Bahmer Akron Hoban H.S. 2017 P, OF
Donovan Hodges Akron Hoban H.S. 2019 3B, OF
Trentyn Leibert Coventry H.S. 2018 C

2015 Diamond League 15u Gray Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Boys of Summer Jake Schulz Uniontown Lake H.S. 2018 P,MIF,OF
Jack Bennett Green H.S. 2018 P, IF
Hurricanes Select Alex Illitch Akron Hoban H.S. 2017 P
Aaron Masek Medina H.S. 2018 OF, P
Alex Menear Wadsworth H.S. 2017 3B
Lake Erie Fusion Jacob Krukowski Avon Lake H.S. 2018 P, OF
Sean Tegeder Avon Lake H.S. 2017 1B,3B,C
Lake Erie Warhawks Ryan Strittmather Elyria Catholic H.S. 2018 SS
Mason Wright Wellington H.S. 2018 OF
Matt Brosky Lutheran West H.S. 2018 P
Ohio Select Tommy Rosselot Brecksville H.S. 2018 P, 1B
Dominic Palko North Royalton H.S. 2018 3B, 1B
Ryan Glowacki Amherst H.S. 2019 SS
Premier Athletics Bryce Budzinski Medina Highland H.S. 2018 P, 3B
Cole Newbauer Chagrin Falls H.S. 2018 C,IF,C
Mitchell Wells Bellvue H.S. 2018 P, 1B
Wildfire Clay Anderson Trinity H.S. 2018 SS
Kevin McSweeney Trinity H.S. 2018 3B, C

2014 Diamond League 18u All League

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Blaze Brandon Kasberg Ohio Northern University 2014 MIF, P
Pete Rozman University of Dayton 2014 OF, 3B
Boys of Summer Jordan Burns Akron Hoban H.S. 2015 C, 1B
Brownlee Lookouts Joe Caserio Mayfield H.S. 2015 OF
Colin Floyd Springfield H.S. 2015 P
DeMarini Longhorns Kevin Kelleher Kent St. University 2014 P, 3B
Diamond Boys Alex Alders Nordonia H.S. 2015 OF, P
Diamond Hit Club Tyler Thompson Mentor H.S. 2015 2B
Hurricanes Select MJ Nara St. Ignatius H.S. 2015 P
Colin MacManamon Strongsville H.S. 2015 OF
Lake Erie Bulldogs Brandon Papp Undecided 2014 OF
Ohio Stealers Devin Elekes Ashland University 2014 P, SS
Ohio Thunder Matt Rafferty Undecided 2014 OF
Stallions Corey Welsh Baldwin Wallace University 2014 3B, C
Nick Margevicius Ridder University 2014 P
Premier Logan Montague Bethany University 2014 P
Stark County Terriers Matthew Kittelberger Ohio Dominican University 2014 P, 1B
Jeff Vizzuso Undecided 2014 P
 T3 Rays Max Levisky Lakewood H.S. 2015 P, 3B
Up To Bat Titans Glen Crabtree Black River H.S. 2015 1B, 3B

2014 Diamond League 16u Gray Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Hurricanes Select Spencer Aukerman Medina H.S. 2016 P
Jordan Noska C.V.C.A. 2016 SS
Derek Knapp Kent Roosevelt H.S. 2016 OF
Brownlee Lookouts Devonte Washington Twinsburg H.S. 2016 C
Canyon McWilliams Shaker Hts. H.S. 2016 P, 1B, OF
Nico Ferreri Mayfield H.S. 2016 P
DeMarini Longhorns Ben Pratt Tallmadge H.S. 2016 2B, 3B, C
Vinny Oppedisano Walsh Jesuit H.S. 2016 P, OF
Dan Mendenhall Walsh Jesuit H.S. 2016 P, C
Diamond Boys Ben Rorrer Field H.S. 2016 P
Ryan Christy Twinsburg H.S. 2017 MIF, OF
Nick O'Verko Stow H.S. 2017 MIF
T3 Rays Kyle Svenson Avon Lake H.S. 2016 P, IF
Brandon Kiser Avon Lake H.S. 2016 C, IF
Mitch Sorensen Avon Lake H.S. 2016
Up To Bat Titans Jared Wright Holy Name H.S. 2015 OF, P

2014 Diamond League 16u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Boys of Summer Dominic Cistone Uniontown Lake H.S. 2016 C, OF
Jacob Begue Marlington H.S. 2017 P, 1B
Zach Bailey Chippewa H.S. 2016 1B, P
Gators Spencer Mraz Berea-Midpark H.S. 2016 P, 1B
Vince Vanata Wooster H.S. 2016 SS, OF
Mar Ochoa Padua H.S. 2016 C
Lake Erie Bulldogs Dominic Canzone Walsh Jesuit H.S. 2016 P, 1B, OF
Tucker Cavanaugh Norton H.S. 2016 P
Northern Ohio Nick Gassman Berea-Midpark H.S. 2016 P, OF
Nate Erzen Berea-Midpark H.S. 2016 C
Cal Smith North Olmsted H.S. 2016 SS, P
Warriors Tyler Zaluski Chagrin Falls H.S. 2016 OF, 3B, 1B
Matt Mueller Walsh Jesuit H.S. 2016 P, OF
Spartans Josh Collins Strongsville H.S. 2016 OF, P
Kevin Houdek Padua H.S. 2016 MIF
 Jacob Nagy Brunswick H.S.  2016 1B, C 

2014 Diamond League 15u Gray Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Brownlee Lookouts Rickey Handel Mayfield H.S. 2017 P
Johnny Merril Hudson H.S. 2017 MIF
Nate O'Donnell Nordonia H.S. 2017 P, OF, C
Diamond Boys Trent Harrell Chippewa H.S. 2017 1B, P
Hayden Knox Hudson H.S. 2017 SS
Summit Co. Gamecocks Davey Dawson Northwest H.S. 2017 P, OF
Phil Kaderle Kent Roosevelt H.S. 2017 1B, 3B
Jarod Brown Massillon Perry H.S. 2017 3B
DeMarini Longhorns Jacob DiMuzio Twinsburg H.S. 2017 P, 1B
Josh Bennett Walsh Jesuit H.S. 2017 C, 3B
T3 Rays Griffin Hunt St. Ignatius H.S. 2017 P, 3B
Cameron Sasala Brunswick H.S. 2017 OF
Nick Ragnoni Vermillion H.S. 2017 C, OF, 1B
Team Ice J.T. Rose Aurora H.S. 2017 P, OF, 3B
Preston Clark Woodridge H.S. 2017 MIF
Jacob Margroff Woodridge H.S. 2017 OF

2014 Diamond League 15u Red Team

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL IN FALL GRAD YR POSITION
Diamond Hit Club Jack Korsok Mentor H.S. 2017 P, SS, OF
Adam Cerar Lake Catholic H.S. 2016 P, OF
Lake Erie Bulldogs Craig Palidar Wadworth H.S. 2017 C, OF
Alex Widmar Norwayne H.S. 2017 P, 3B
Northern Ohio Collin Romel Olmsted Falls H.S. 2017 P, 1B
Liam Cunningham Holy Name H.S. 2017 MIF
Stallions Baseball Ian Hennessy Strongsville H.S. 2016 P
Trace Peterson Medina H.S. 2017 C
Steve Sports Chris Ramos St. Ignatius H.S. 2017 1B, OF
Ben Bulchik Lakewood H.S. 2016 P, 3B
Hurricanes Select James Kontur Lake Center Academy 2017 P, 3B, OF
Chris Fryer Medina H.S. 2017 3B, C, 1B
Lake Erie Warhawks Clay Cooper Edison H.S. 2017 P, OF
Ryan Soltis Nordonia H.S. 2016 IF